Overall Results....

Click on the relevant year below to view the overall results…

Yearly Winners

Click on the titles below to view the Manx 2 Day Trial roll of honour…

Solo Winners - Manx 2 Day Trial

2018: Josh Brain

2017: Barry Kinley

2016: Barry Kinley

2015: Juan Knight

2014: Josh Brain

2013: Josh Brain

2012: Josh Brain

2011: Dan Thorpe

2010: Sam Haslam

2009: Sam Haslam

2008: Graham Jarvis

2007: Graham Jarvis

2006: Steve Colley

2005: Steve Colley

2004: Steve Colley

2003: Steve Colley

2002: Dougie Lampkin

2001: Event not held (Foot & Mouth)

2000: Dan Thorpe

1999: Steve Colley

1998: Steve Colley

1997: Steve Colley

1996: Steve Colley

1995: Steve Colley

1994: Steve Colley

1993: Steve Colley

1992: John Shirt

1991: John Shirt

1990: John Shirt

1989: John Shirt

1988: Nigel Birkett

1987: Mark Holland

1986: Steven Hole

1985: Nigel Birkett

1984: Harold Crawford

1983: Tony Scarlett

1982: John Reynolds

1981: Martin Lampkin

1980: John Reynolds

1979: Malcolm Rathmell

1978: Malcolm Rathmell

1977: Dave Thorpe

1976: Nick Jefferies

1975: Event not held

1974: Martin Lampkin

1973: Matin Lampkin

1972: Sammy Miller

1971: Event not held

1970: Terry Wright

1969: Paul England

1968: Gordon Farley

1967: Sammy Miller

1966: Dennis Jones

1965: Event not held

1964: Scott Ellis

1963: Dave Rowland

1962: Sammy Miller

1961: Sammy Miller

1960: Sammy Miller

1959: Sammy Miller

1958: Sammy Miller

1957: Doug Campbell

1956: Doug Chadwick

1955: Artie Radcliffe

Sidecar Winners - Manx 2 Day Trial

2018: Nigel Crellin and Chris Molyneux

2017: Nigel Crellin and Chris Molyneux

2016: Nigel Crellin and Chris Molyneux

2015: Nigel Crellin and Chris Molyneux

2014: Jamie Teare and Jane Birchall

2013: Robin and Sam Luscombe

2012: Robin and Sam Luscombe

2011: Robin and Sam Luscombe

2010: Robin and Sam Luscombe

2009: Jon Tuck and Matt Sparkes

2008: Jon Tuck and Matt Sparkes

2007: R Morewood and G Morewood

2006: R Luscombe and Les Ashby

2005: R Morewood and G Morewood

2004: R Morewood and G Morewood

2003: R Morewood and G Morewood

2002: R Morewood and G Morewood

2001: Event not held – Foot and Mouth

2000: R Morewood and G Morewood

1999: R Morewood and G Morewood

1998: R Luscombe and W Kershaw

1997: R Luscombe and W Kershaw

1996: R Luscombe and W Kershaw

1995: R Luscombe and W Kershaw

1994: R Luscombe and W Kershaw

1993: R Lucombe and W Kershaw

1992: R Luscombe and W Kershaw

1991: B Rushton and N Watson

1990: R Luscombe and M Busfield

1989: R Luscombe and K Luscombe

1988: R Luscombe and K Luscombe

1987: R Luscombe and K Leek

1986: R Luscombe and K Leek

1985: R Luscombe and K Leek

1984: A Clarke and R Suttill

1983: B Rushton and S Roberts

1982: Mick Wilkinson and Kevin Lockwood

1981: Mick Wilkinson and Kevin Lockwood

1980: Barry Watson and Ron Suttill

1979: Mick Wilkinson and Kevin Lockwood

1978: Adrian Clarke and M Bailey

1977: Ardrian Clarke and M Bailey

1976: Walt Bulloch and Brian Pearce

1975: Jack Matthews and Ray Armstrong

1974: Jack Matthews and Ray Armstrong

1973: Steve Kenworthy and Frank Griffiths

1972: Phil Mountfield and John Mountfield

1971: I.S.D.T

1970: Phil Mountfield and John Mountfield

1969: Phil Mountfiled and John Mountfield

1968: Ron Langston and Doug Cooper

1967: Ron Langston and Doug Cooper

1966: Alan Moorewood and Andy Barber

1965: I.S.D.T

1964: Alan Moorewood and Merle Moorewood

1963: Ron Langston and Doug Cooper

1962: Ron Langston and Doug Cooper